» home   » products

Networking: HUB / Switches

CategoriesNetworking HUB / Switches
HUB / Switches  Device to share or connect more than 2 computers together
 Sort     
 36 item(s)Price incl. GST
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 ...
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 72% - Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode - Steel design, desktop or wall-mounting design - Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) function - Non-blocking switching... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG108
TP-Link 16 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
TP-Link [TL-SG1005D] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
-5-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
-Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1005D
TP-Link [TL-SF1008D] 10/100M 8-port Switch
8-port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch. Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1008D
D-LINK 1008A, 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
DLINK 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1008A
TP-Link [TL-SG1008D] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Plastic. 8-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1008D
Netgear [GS605AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Stylish Design- looks great flat or in provided stand
* Smart- honors 802.1p priority tags, great for VoIP applications
* Flexible- great for PC or Macintosh computers
* Silent- noise-free operation for a peaceful work environment
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS605AU
No stock $45.00 Buy online
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
Netgear [GS105AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Store-and-Forward
* 256K On-Chip Packet Buffering
* LEDs embedded in RJ-45 jacks make for easy monitoring. Provides noiseless operation
* Integrates 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices on the same network
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS105AU
No stock $56.00 Buy online
TP-Link [TL-SF1005D] 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch, ...
GS208 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS208-100AUS
Netgear [JGS524AU] - 24 Port Gigabit Switch
24 Port 10/100Mb switchable hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] JGS524AU
D-Link [DGS-1024D] -  24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Swit...
24 Port 10/100/!000Mbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Switch.Desktop Size.Half/Full Duplex.IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control.
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1024D
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Swi...
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Highlights: -24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports -Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN features -Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 40% -Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity -Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1024DE
TP-LINK SG105 5 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH, 10/100/1000...
TP-LINK 5 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH, 10/100/1000, STEEL CASING,DESKTOP, 3YR
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG105
Netgear [GS608AU] - 8PT GIGABIT SWITCH
* Stylish Design- looks great flat or in provided stand
* Smart- honors 802.1p priority tags, great for VoIP applications
* Flexible- great for PC or Macintosh computers
* Silent- noise-free operation for a peaceful work environment
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS608AU
No stock $58.00 Buy online
Netgear [GS108AU] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch
8 Port 10/100/1000Mb switchable hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS108AU
No stock $62.00 Buy online
TP-LINK TL-SG3210 JetStream™ 8-Port Giga...
NEW! TP-LINK TL-SG3210 JetStream™ 8-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots * IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies * L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application * WEB/CLI managed... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG3210
TP-LINK TL-SG1016DE 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Swi...
TP-LINK TL-SG1016DE 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch -16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports -Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN features -Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 40% -Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity -Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1016DE
NETGEAR GS205 5PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH, GbE(5), DESK...
D-Link 1016A, Gigabit Ethernet Switch 16-Port 10/1...
Gigabit Ethernet Switch 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1016A
NETGEAR GS108E ProSafe Plus 8-port Gigabit Switch
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS108E-300AUS
TP-Link 16-port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal...
TP-Link 16 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal Rack Mount
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1016
Linksys MGBSX1 GIGABIT SX SFP TRANSCEIVER
GIGABIT SX SFP TRANSCEIVER
easy-to-install
can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] MGBSX1
Netgear [AGM731F] - 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
* 1000BASE-SX connectivity
* LC connectors
* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] AGM731F
D-Link DGS-105 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Meta...
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Metal Housing)
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-105
D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
The D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is a simple and convenient way to setup a network in your home or small office. Share an Internet connection with 4 other devices using speedy and secure Gigabit Ethernet. Connect your computer to get online in your home office, add a gaming console to best the competition at high speeds, or link... more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1005A
D-Link DGS-108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Meta...
Unmanaged Copper Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports, Half-/Full-Duplex, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Desktop
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-108
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal...
D-Link [DEM-311GT] - 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Modul...
Mini GBIC 10 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Transceiver, Distance up to 550m
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-311GT
D-Link 8-PORT 10/100/1000MBPS UNMANAGED SWITCH
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged Switch with PoE
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1008P
No stock $145.00 Buy online
D-Link [DEM-310Gt] - 1000Baselx To Mini-Gbic Modul...
Mini GBIC to 1000BaseLX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver, Distance up to 10km, Suitable for DES-3250TG, DGS-1024T & future switches with Mini GBIC
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-310GT
No stock $332.00 Buy online
Netgear [FS605AU] - 5 Port Switch
* Network Latency for less than 20 microsecond for 64Byte frames for 100Mbps to 100Mbps transmission
* Connects 5 switched 10/100 ports for PCs, Servers, Printers or Switches
* Forwarding rate for 100 M port is 148,000 packet/sec & 10 Mbps port is 14,800 packet/sec
* All 5 ports have automatic speed, Duplex sensing & Auto... more
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] FS605AU
Tenda [TEG1005] 5-port Gigabyte Switch, Steel case
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation Ethernet ports
  • supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  • [BRAND] Tenda
    TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop/Wall Mounting Switch 32Gbps Capacity 23.81Mpps 8K MAC 4.1Mb Buffer Fanless 16 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power consumption IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer Steel housing, desktop or... more
    [BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG116
    NETGEAR GS105PE PROSAFE PLUS 5-PORT GIGABIT SWITCH...
      »how to buy »warranty »terms & conditions »about us »price list
    Australia Computer Online Pty Ltd   tel: 61-2-9747 0001,  61-2-9744 6667
    Copyright © 2020 - 2022 Australia Computer Online Pty. Ltd. All rights reserved