» home   » products

TP-Link 24+4G Gigabit-Uplink Managed Switch


TP-Link 24+4G Gigabit-Uplink Managed Switch, 24x 10/100M, 2x 10/100/1000M, 2x SFP MiniGBIC, [TL-SL3428]
$196.00 inc GST      
■ Our stock1~2 days
■ Supplier's stock1
■ BrandTP-Link
■ Part #TL-SL3428
TP-Link 24+4G Gigabit-Uplink Managed Switch, 24x 10/100M, 2x 10/100/1000M, 2x SFP MiniGBIC, [TL-SL3428]
img-2 img-3
Actual product may vary from the image
Product Guide:
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Form Factor: Rackmount
  • Interface: RJ45
  • Port / Slot: 22 - 25
  •  
    Product Information

    The TL-SL3428 24+4G Gigabit-Uplink Managed Switch fully complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 24 10/100Mbps and 2 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 2 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules. It also provides powerful management functions, including the system, port, network, Spanning Tree protocol, IEEE 802.1X protocol, VLAN, Trunk, IGMP Snooping, SNMP protocol, priority and security.

    The TL-SL3428 switch provides multiple management methods: SNMP, Web and Telnet/Console. Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management make it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.

    Features:
    * Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z standards
    * 24 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
    * 2 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
    * 2 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules
    * Supports SNMP, Web and Telnet/Console management
    * Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, SNMPv3
    * Supports SNMP MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB and Bridge MIB
    * Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event group
    * Supports GARP and GVRP
    * Supports IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control protocol and connect to RADIUS
    * Supports Port bandwidth control (per port egress/ingress rate control)
    * Supports 28 Port-Based VLANs and 256 IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
    * Supports IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
    * Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
    * Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Priority , supports 4 Priority Queues and ingress policing
    * Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
    * Supports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
    * Supports non-head-of-line blocking forwarding
    * Supports IGMP Snooping function
    * Supports SNMP, Web-based, Telnet,Console management
    * Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
    * Rack-mountable steel case
    * Internal power supply

    Specifications:
    Protocols and Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1x, SNMP
    Ports:
    24 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 independenceSFP slots
    1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)
    Network Media:
    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    1000Base-X: MMF, SMF
    LED Indicators
    Each port: Link/Act; 100Mbps or 1000Mbps(Speed)
    Power: Power
    Power Input: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Dimensions (WDH): 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in. (440 x 180 x 44mm)
    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

    Important Note: Product information is acquired from suppliers and relevant manufacturers. Please check directly with the manufacturers for the most up to date information. While we make every effort to keep this site current and error free, we cannot honour errors which include but are not limited to outdated/incorrect pricing and/or specifications. Prices and specifications can change without notice. Pictures are for illustration purposes only and are not guaranteed to be completely accurate. Individual compatibility of items not guaranteed unless installed and tested by our technicians. Please email us with any specific enquiry.
     
    Web Page
    ■ Product Webpage 1
     
    Price Report
    If you find cheaper price than us within Australian websites, please Click here.
    Review & Feedback Add review / URL / feedback of this product  Google Search Find more reviews of this product on the internet
    Weclome Ask a question about this product
    Is any incorrect information of the procuct on the page?
    Image  Description  href link 

     

      »how to buy »warranty »terms & conditions »about us »price list
    Australia Computer Online Pty Ltd   tel: 61-2-9747 0001,  61-2-9744 6667
    Copyright © 2018 - 2020 Australia Computer Online Pty. Ltd. All rights reserved