» home   » products

D-Link [DMC-700SC]


D-Link [DMC-700SC] - 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode
$222.00 inc GST      
■ Our stock1~2 days
■ Supplier's stock2
■ BrandD-Link
■ Part #DMC-700SC
D-Link [DMC-700SC] - 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode
img-2 img-3
Actual product may vary from the image
Product Guide:
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Interface: RJ45
  • Interface: SC
  • Port / Slot: 1
  • Type: Transceiver
  •  
    Product Information

    PI DATE: July 2002.
    * Converts 1000BT Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BSX Gigabit
      multi-mode fiber signals
    * SC Fiber connector
    * Supports Maximum 550m fiber cable dsitance
    * Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
    * Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port
    * Full wire-speed forwarding rate
    * Front panel status LEDs
    * Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
    * Hot-swappable when used with chassis
    DIMENSIONS : 120 x 88 x 25 mm
    Important Note: Product information is acquired from suppliers and relevant manufacturers. Please check directly with the manufacturers for the most up to date information. While we make every effort to keep this site current and error free, we cannot honour errors which include but are not limited to outdated/incorrect pricing and/or specifications. Prices and specifications can change without notice. Pictures are for illustration purposes only and are not guaranteed to be completely accurate. Individual compatibility of items not guaranteed unless installed and tested by our technicians. Please email us with any specific enquiry.
     
    Web Page
    ■ Product Webpage 1
     
    Product Brochure
    ■ 9_1073570_Brochure.pdf
     
    Price Report
    If you find cheaper price than us within Australian websites, please Click here.
    Review & Feedback Add review / URL / feedback of this product  Google Search Find more reviews of this product on the internet
    Weclome Ask a question about this product
    Is any incorrect information of the procuct on the page?
    Image  Description  href link  Brochure 

     

      »how to buy »warranty »terms & conditions »about us »price list
    Australia Computer Online Pty Ltd   tel: 61-2-9747 0001,  61-2-9744 6667  fax : 61-2-9747 8878
    Copyright © 2014 - 2016 Australia Computer Online Pty. Ltd. All rights reserved